RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Timber Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
you RUN the place
1001 Avalon Park Blvd, Orlando, Florida, 32828, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kyle Methot
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
10
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (1)
2020 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2015 - Florida FHSAA 4A Region 1 (16)
2015 - Metro Conference XC Championships (2)
2014 - Astronaut Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Florida FHSAA 4A Region 1 (12)
2014 - Foot Locker Cross Country South Regional (1)
2014 - Golden South Classic (1)
2014 - lake brantley invitational (15)
2014 - Lake Highland Elite Classic (14)
2014 - Wickham Park Jamboree (2)
2013 - Brian Jaeger Elite Classic (25)
2013 - Embry-Riddle Spikes Outdoor Classic (3)
2013 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - Holy Trinity All Star Showdown presented by DistancePreps.com (3)
2013 - Katie Caples Cross Country Invitational (4)
2013 - Manasota Track Club XC Invitational (7)
2013 - Ted Benz Cross Country Jamboree (1)
2012 - Bob Mosher Wildcat Open (10)
2012 - Brian Jaeger Elite Classic (5)
2012 - Florida FHSAA Class 4A Region 1 XC Championships (5)
2012 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (1)
2012 - flrunners.com Cross Country Invitational (1)
2012 - Jim Ryun Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - Lake Brantley Open (3)
2012 - Metro East XC Championships (4)
2012 - Ted Benz Cross Country Jamboree (1)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Class 4A Region 1 XC Championships (2)
2011 - Overbay-Monte Carlo XC Meet (4)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (4 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (3 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Elite Race Footage - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2012
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Oct 6th 2012, 8:15pm
Comments
Florida State Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 5, 2012 to Oct 6, 2012
Apalachee Regional Park, 7550 Apalachee Pkwy, Tallahassee, FL, US, 32308
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
Mens 5k Gold High School XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Arroyo, Andres
12
Colonial
15:19.8
1
2
Bennett, Tyler
11
Fort Myers
15:32.8
2
3
Morken, Nicholas
11
Niceville Senior
15:35.4
3
4
Howell, Thomas
11
Niceville Senior
15:35.8
4
5
Lopez, Avery
12
Belen Jesuit Pre
15:43.0
5
6
Brown, Aesop
12
Fort Myers
15:46.0
6
7
Rehmann, Arman
12
Norcross
15:47.0
7
8
Fernandez, Daniel
12
Christopher Colu
15:51.0
8
9
Tomas, Fabian
11
Belen Jesuit Pre
15:52.3
9
10
Brown, Alex
12
Holy Trinity (Me
15:53.5
10
11
Khosla, Sukhi
10
Leon
15:54.0
11
12
Kattenberg, Tristan
12
Holy Trinity (Me
15:55.6
12
13
Pineiro, Keneth
11
DeLand
15:58.5
14
Diaz, Nick
10
Miami Sunset
16:01.4
13
15
Yarborough, David
11
Bishop Kenny
16:01.5
14
16
ramirez, raul
12
Colonial
16:02.6
15
17
Riech, Nathan
12
Milton
16:04.8
16
18
Magee, Matt
12
George Steinbren
16:05.8
17
19
Magoulas, Michael
11
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:10.4
18
20
Todd, Sam
12
Norcross
16:13.5
19
21
Castro, Kenneth
11
Miami Sunset
16:13.9
20
22
Lindsey, John
12
Winter Park
16:15.1
21
23
Westlake, Garrett
12
P.K. Yonge
16:16.1
24
McGregor, Dean
10
Fort Myers
16:17.4
22
25
Barr, Michael
12
Bishop Kenny
16:17.7
23
26
licht, caleb
12
Colonial
16:20.5
24
27
Delguercio, Nick
12
Norcross
16:20.5
25
28
Bess-Lima, Tyler
12
George Steinbren
16:21.5
26
29
Rodriguez, Ryan
10
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:23.3
27
30
LaNasa, Trey
10
Fort Walton Beac
16:24.4
28
31
Lucas, Travis
12
H B Plant
16:25.3
29
32
Godfrey, Alex
12
Fort Walton Beac
16:27.7
30
33
Bulger, Tim
12
Fort Walton Beac
16:28.3
31
34
Shackelford, Charles
11
Fort Walton Beac
16:28.3
32
35
Tampa, Cash
10
Creekside
16:29.0
33
36
Hernandez, Petey
10
Christopher Colu
16:30.1
34
37
Henderson, Will
12
Leon
16:33.2
35
38
Stathis, Costa
12
Cocoa Beach
16:33.9
36
39
Helfrich, Burkhardt
11
Boone
16:33.9
37
40
DelaCruz, Leonel
11
Immokalee
16:34.0
38
41
Sutton, Matthew
12
Norcross
16:35.0
39
42
Weaver, Bryce
12
H B Plant
16:35.4
40
43
Fernandez, Andres
11
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:36.0
41
44
Dayoub, Miles
12
Milton
16:36.6
42
45
Cartagena, Jose
12
Estero
16:37.5
43
46
Cacciatore, Andrew
10
Holy Trinity (Me
16:39.2
44
47
Oliver, Cole
12
Holy Trinity (Me
16:40.0
45
48
Linares, Daniel
12
Christopher Colu
16:40.7
46
49
Hernandez, Alexander
12
Estero
16:42.6
47
50
Roberts, Benjaman
9
Winter Park
16:42.7
48
51
Profitt, John
11
Colonial
16:43.4
49
52
Biles, Tanner
12
George Steinbren
16:45.6
50
53
Buchholz, Zac
12
Leon
16:45.9
51
54
Carroll, Thomas
12
Flagler Palm Coa
16:46.6
52
55
Mejer, Alvaro
11
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:52.3
53
56
Mersereau, Jason
12
H B Plant
16:53.0
54
57
McGonagle, Brendan
12
Fort Myers
16:54.2
55
58
Gunter, Malik
10
Miami Sunset
16:54.3
56
59
Greenup, Ronny
11
Miami Sunset
16:55.0
57
60
Sanders, Reid
11
Naples
16:55.2
58
61
Kattenberg, Trevor
9
Holy Trinity (Me
16:56.2
59
62
Walbert, Brad
12
Flagler Palm Coa
16:56.5
60
63
Andino, Carlos
11
H B Plant
16:56.9
61
64
Taylor, Dylan
12
Cocoa Beach
16:57.4
62
65
Bias, Zack
10
Creekside
16:58.4
63
66
Bess-Lima, Zach
12
George Steinbren
16:59.3
64
67
Garcia, Marcos
11
Christopher Colu
17:00.6
65
68
Luca, Wil
10
Leon
17:00.6
66
69
Sayyeau, Cory
12
Cocoa Beach
17:00.9
67
70
Saiki, Santiago
11
John A Ferguson
17:00.9
68
71
Winters, Jacob
12
Norcross
17:01.8
69
72
Sharpe, Alec
11
Bishop Kenny
17:02.0
70
73
Van Natter, Cody
12
Nature Coast Tec
17:02.5
71
74
Gonzalez, Osiel
11
Belen Jesuit Pre
17:03.6
72
75
Cerreta, Chris
12
George Steinbren
17:03.6
73
76
Thiemann, Ben
12
Creekside
17:04.1
74
77
Ramos, Carlos
11
Timber Creek
17:07.1
75
78
Kalvin, Garrison
11
Naples
17:07.4
76
79
Herrera, Giovanni
12
John A Ferguson
17:07.9
77
80
Gubitz, Al
12
Creekside
17:08.8
78
81
Vallette, Dillion
10
Estero
17:09.2
79
82
Cabrera, Patrick
12
Christopher Colu
17:09.4
80
83
hurd, anthony
11
Colonial
17:09.6
81
84
Hines, Jared
10
Boone
17:10.4
82
85
Guyton, Jack
10
H B Plant
17:10.8
83
86
Marshall, Alex
12
Milton
17:11.4
84
87
Green, Miles
11
Norcross
17:11.5
85
88
Franco, Bradley
10
Bishop Kenny
17:14.0
86
89
Benedict, Demery
10
Fort Walton Beac
17:15.7
87
90
Guidry, Joe
10
Fort Walton Beac
17:15.7
88
91
Samaha, Anatoly
12
H B Plant
17:16.6
89
92
Ewing, Caden
11
Niceville Senior
17:17.4
90
93
Severdija, Ryan
10
Christopher Colu
17:18.9
91
94
Venegas, Guillermo
12
Immokalee
17:20.8
92
95
Henry, Jared
12
Timber Creek
17:21.8
93
96
riegelmayer, zachary
10
Colonial
17:22.0
94
97
Palmer, Brian
12
Christopher Colu
17:22.6
95
98
Massey, Jack
11
Niceville Senior
17:22.8
96
99
Beekman, Drew
11
H B Plant
17:23.3
97
100
Lopez, Jaime
9
Belen Jesuit Pre
17:23.7
101
Roberson, Tyrell
12
Flagler Palm Coa
17:24.0
98
102
Bannister, Brad
9
Milton
17:24.5
99
103
Monson, Nick
11
Fort Walton Beac
17:24.8
100
104
Harkless, James
11
Nature Coast Tec
17:25.5
101
105
Briner, Steven
12
Estero
17:25.6
102
106
Quintero, Rodrigo
12
John A Ferguson
17:26.0
103
107
Ledesma, Ricky
11
Estero
17:27.6
104
108
Chapman, Tyler
11
Boone
17:28.2
105
109
Sampayo, Erik
11
Bishop Kenny
17:28.3
106
110
Cherilus, Frandy
11
Immokalee
17:29.8
107
111
Clemens, Frank
11
Fort Walton Beac
17:30.7
112
Velasquez, Urias
10
Immokalee
17:31.4
108
113
Sotomayor, Xavier
11
Miami Sunset
17:32.2
109
114
Hoffman, Jarod
11
Leon
17:33.8
110
115
Sperando, Coleman
12
Holy Trinity (Me
17:33.9
111
116
Decker, Kyle
11
Colonial
17:34.5
112
117
Gomez, Alan
12
Miami Sunset
17:34.7
113
118
Petow, Chris
11
Creekside
17:34.8
114
119
Norton, Chris
12
Bishop Kenny
17:35.0
115
120
Ossi, Husam
10
Bishop Kenny
17:35.1
116
121
Monteclaro, Kevin
12
Timber Creek
17:35.2
117
122
Brenner, Henry
10
Winter Park
17:35.3
118
123
Capps, Bryan
11
Boone
17:36.2
119
124
Long, Tyler
12
Fort Myers
17:37.2
120
125
Hooper, Jonathan
12
Norcross
17:38.0
121
126
Ciccone, Kevin
12
Nature Coast Tec
17:38.2
122
127
Roca, Jose
12
Belen Jesuit Pre
17:39.1
128
Ortiz, Andy
12
Miami Sunset
17:39.7
123
129
Alhaddad, Hamdi
12
Fort Myers
17:41.3
124
130
Roy, Robert
12
Fort Myers
17:41.4
125
131
Smith, Wyatt
12
Boone
17:41.6
126
132
Arzola, Marcel
12
Belen Jesuit Pre
17:42.2
133
Evans, Robert
11
Winter Park
17:42.6
127
134
Murphy, Stephen
12
Nature Coast Tec
17:44.3
128
135
Mulligan, Ryan
11
Creekside
17:44.7
129
136
Kattenberg, Egan
9
Holy Trinity (Me
17:45.0
130
137
Ortiz, Joel
10
Colonial
17:45.1
138
Santiago, Julian
12
John A Ferguson
17:46.9
131
139
Ness, Hunter
11
Naples
17:48.5
132
140
Karpacs, Stephen
11
H B Plant
17:49.9
141
McMullen, Trace
9
Fort Walton Beac
17:49.9
142
Lara, Cesar
12
Immokalee
17:50.4
133
143
Garcia, Roman
11
Miami Sunset
17:50.7
144
Ruiz, Alex
9
Immokalee
17:51.3
134
145
Cabrera, Peter
12
John A Ferguson
17:51.8
135
146
Collura, Evan
10
H B Plant
17:52.3
147
Magee, David
11
George Steinbren
17:53.1
136
148
Lisitano, Justin
12
Creekside
17:53.4
137
149
Gonzalez, Connor
10
Christopher Colu
17:53.4
150
Carroll, Sean
12
Holy Trinity (Me
17:54.6
151
Gusmerotti, Austin
12
Norcross
17:55.6
152
Diaz, Eddy
10
Christopher Colu
17:56.0
153
Jurgens, Tom
12
Milton
17:56.3
138
154
Krush, Alekx
12
Timber Creek
17:56.5
139
155
Fedec, Stephen
9
Fort Myers
17:56.7
156
Areces, Danny
9
Christopher Colu
17:57.3
157
McClure, Connor
10
Creekside
17:57.6
158
Peck, Markell
10
Flagler Palm Coa
17:57.8
140
159
Blizzard, Ben
12
Milton
17:58.0
141
160
Hernandez, Marco
11
Immokalee
18:00.9
142
161
Wagner, Greg
12
Fort Myers
18:01.4
162
Gamblin, Dylan
12
Estero
18:02.5
143
163
Galanopolis, Telly
12
Cocoa Beach
18:04.5
144
164
Howard, Ian
12
Niceville Senior
18:05.0
145
165
Harding, Ryan
10
Boone
18:07.1
146
166
Lowe, Derek
12
Timber Creek
18:08.0
147
167
McGorrey, Kevin
11
Milton
18:08.7
148
168
Moore, Dustin
11
Creekside
18:09.4
169
Carr, George
11
H B Plant
18:09.7
170
Erickson, Kevin
11
Winter Park
18:11.5
149
171
Cordero, Luis
11
Flagler Palm Coa
18:14.4
150
172
Laxton, Adam
12
Boone
18:15.2
151
173
Smith, Aaron
12
Naples
18:16.4
152
174
Taylor, Troy
12
Creekside
18:16.7
175
Schneidewind, Elijah
9
Niceville Senior
18:18.2
153
176
Mulyck, Austin
9
Nature Coast Tec
18:21.5
154
177
Marshall, Maxx
10
Leon
18:22.3
155
178
Rulapaugh, Dean
12
Flagler Palm Coa
18:22.3
156
179
Sommer, Adam
11
Estero
18:22.7
157
180
Isaac, Austin
12
Milton
18:22.8
181
Addington, Samuel
9
Cocoa Beach
18:23.4
158
182
Raposo, Matthew
11
John A Ferguson
18:24.0
159
183
Prudhomm, Dieudomme
11
Naples
18:25.0
160
184
Wilson, Michael
9
Holy Trinity (Me
18:26.8
185
Cacciatore, John
8
Holy Trinity (Me
18:28.7
186
Dinero, Tyler
10
Flagler Palm Coa
18:29.2
161
187
Aleger, Neil
10
Bishop Kenny
18:31.1
188
Govin, Ron
12
Naples
18:32.3
162
189
Nodjomian, Adam
12
Niceville Senior
18:34.6
163
190
Anger, Zach
9
Timber Creek
18:35.3
164
191
Talty, JP
11
Niceville Senior
18:37.7
192
Thompson-Davoli, Dion
9
Bishop Kenny
18:40.3
193
Nazareth, Matthew
10
Timber Creek
18:41.5
165
194
Boucher, Jackson
9
Winter Park
18:43.5
166
195
Kahl, Brennan
12
Miami Sunset
18:44.3
196
Smith, Luke
11
Boone
18:48.1
197
McNair, Patrick
9
Niceville Senior
18:48.9
198
Nodjomian, Jason
9
Niceville Senior
18:49.1
199
Blackburn, Carlton
11
Nature Coast Tec
18:51.4
167
200
Francois, Paul
12
Estero
18:53.1
201
Herrera, Julian
11
John A Ferguson
18:53.3
168
202
Aboutanous, Alex
12
Cocoa Beach
18:57.4
169
203
Howell, Jammer
12
Milton
19:00.1
204
Methot, Kyle
12
Timber Creek
19:00.2
205
Gonzalez, Gino
9
Miami Sunset
19:01.9
206
Rogers, Chase
9
Flagler Palm Coa
19:05.0
207
Petite-Fort, MacDonald
10
Naples
19:05.9
170
208
Hopwood, Mike
9
Winter Park
19:08.7
171
209
Wallenfelsz, Adam
9
Leon
19:11.0
172
210
Dodson, James
9
Leon
19:12.4
211
Vicens, Jan Carlo
12
Flagler Palm Coa
19:14.4
212
Thornton, William
12
Naples
19:16.1
213
Terry, Sean
11
Winter Park
19:44.2
214
Almanza`, Luis
12
Estero
20:14.2
215
Pava, Dan
10
Estero
20:35.0
216
Hopwood, Matthew
9
Winter Park
26:29.9
« Videos attached to Meet: »
"Ace" Brown and Tyler Bennett - Ft. Myers - Florida Sta
Andres Arroyo Colonial HS Winner 15:19.8 - Florida State Cross Co
Andres Arroyo- Colonial- Florida State Cross Country Invitational
Avery Lopez- Belen Jesuit- Florida State Cross Country Invitation
Bennett and Brown, Ft Myers, 2nd and 6th - Florida State Cross Co
Boys Elite Race Footage - Florida State Cross Country Invitationa
Chris Godwin - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2012
Elizabeth Mulford- Vanguard HS- Florida State Cross Country Invit
Ella Wurth Pinecrest - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2
Ellyn Snider post race - Florida State University XC Invitational
Emily Edwards- Ft. Myers - Florida State Cross Country Invitation
Evans Kirwa- Embry Riddle - Florida State Cross Country Invitatio
Girls Elite Race - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2012
Jessica Fletcher Riverview post race 2nd 19:38 - Florida State Cr
Julie Montgomery- Pine Crest- Florida State Cross Country Invitat
Julie Wollrath- Holy Trinity - Florida State Cross Country Invita
Kacy Smith-Estero HS - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2
Kalis and Cruz - St. Thomas- post race - Florida State Cross Coun
Mens 8K Race Footage - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2
Morken and Howell, Niceville, 3rd and 4th - Florida State Cross C
Sara Steele Choctaw post-race - Florida State University XC Invit
Sarah Davis and Mac Reynolds of UF - Florida State Cross Country
Vincent Bett of Embry Riddle - Florida State Cross Country Invita
Will Bridges FSU 4th Post-race - Florida State Cross Country Invi
Womens 6K Race Footage - Florida State Cross Country Invitational
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#distancepreps
#fsu
#andres-arroyo
More videos
Boys ROC Race Footage - flrunners.com Invitational 2012
246 shares:
Florida State Cross Country Invitational
,
Belen Jesuit Prep School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
,
Bishop Kenny High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, FL
,
Boone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Timber Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2020
1
2015
18
31
2014
47
9
2013
47
12
1
2012
34
16
7
1
2011
6
5
2010
2
2009
2
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps
#fsu
#andres-arroyo
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!